Skins Results

Thursday, September 8, 2016   Jupiter CC Open

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Trey Bilardello (a)534543644436334424
Tim Carey534543445645434747
Matthew Ceravolo445542544464434644
Eric Cole434542454445524424
Will Coleman324543444335324635
Mason Jacobs334533444446434444
Sunny Kim535543454444433634
Chase Koepka424642454535334434
Ryan Miller626852645457445635
Greg O'Mahony333543444447444434
Brant Peaper434543344345434435
Alexander Phibbs5347535544510424535
Brandon Smith434543544345434433
Jason Trout 334543634447435553
Dominick Vennari434543545447334433

There was $300 in the skins pot (15 Players x $20) with 5 skins out worth $60.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via check or direct deposit
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.

       

© 2004-2017 Minor League Golf Tour, All Rights Reserved