Skins Results

Wednesday, January 3, 2018   2018 Kickoff at Martin Downs

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Olin Browne Jr.344545454434536554
Max Buckley344353454554434454
Sean Busch454246543444534455
Brian Fister445444463525544454
Ryan Fowler444353453434544355
Joe Harney444344543544546455
Davey Jude444353454434434444
Andrew Kim544345453445544565
Brett Melton533344454635524344
Brant Peaper434344553436536554
Ryan Snouffer433384454554544444
Cole Thompson445454453445544354
Peter Williamson 545353454734334444
Zach Zaback444355454534654455


There was $280 in the skins pot (14 Players x $20) with 4 skins out worth $70.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC